Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school. Below the staff list shows current staff as of November 2016. The format is simple, to get a more comprehensive list of duties and placements click below.

Teaching Staff

JANIS JAMES

EXECUTIVE HEADTEACHER

 MERYL LAMBERT

TEACHER / HEAD OF SCHOOL

REBECCA AUSTWICK

TEACHER / HEAD OF SCHOOL

 JULIE HUMPHREY

TEACHER

 REBECCA HEADLEY

TEACHER

VICKY KENNY/SALLY BELLINGER

TEACHER

 SARA MACPHEE

TEACHER

SALLY ADAMS

TEACHER

 LINDA PYE

TEACHER 

KATRINA CLYDE

TEACHER

 JANE GILBERT

TEACHER

 HEATHER  MORLEY

TEACHER

HANNAH KIDD

TEACHER

 MADELEINE DAVEY

TEACHER 

 DANIEL DAVIES

TEACHER

 JANINE SANDERSON

TEACHER

 KELLY PEARCE

TEACHER

 CHELSEA TODD

TEACHER

 CHRIS HOLT

TEACHER

 SAMANTHA RHODES

TEACHER

 KIM SCOTT

SPEC EARLY YEARS PRACTICIONER

 KIT BOYLES

EARLY YEARS LSA

 SUE WELCH

LSA

 CLAIRE EVANS

LSA SEN

 JODIE PYOTT

LSA SEN

 LAURA RYLETT

LSA SEN

 KIM FAREHAM

LSA SEN

 KELLY DROHAN

LSA (SEN)

 EMMA DENT

SEN LSA

 JANICE TIFFANY-McCLUSKIE

SPECIALIST HLTA

 ANGIE DAVIES

SPECIALIST HLTA

 ADELE PARKS

LSA SEN (BC)

 DEBRA LOWRY

LSA SEN (BH)

 JOANNE STEPHENS

LSA ELA

 BILLIE JO FIRTH

LSA

 SUZANNE REEVES

LSA

HANNAH WOODS

LSA

 LYNN CASSON

SPECIALIST HLTA

 MELANIE LONG

LSA

 CAROL REAY

LSA

 SACHA GRAY

LSA

MOLLY BERESFORD

LSA SEN

 CLAIRE BOYLES

LSA

 JULIE WAITE

LSA SEN

 NATALIE PURVIS

SPECIALIST HLTA

 ANGELA SAUNDERS

SPECIALIST HLTA

 JESSICA REEVES

LSA

 KYLE ALLANSON

SCHOOLS DIRECT TEACHER Y3

 KERRY DAY

LEARNING MENTOR

 SAM  BERESFORD

FAMILY SUP WORKER

 DAVEY MITCHELL

LEARNING MENTOR

 FRAN GLYNN

MANAGER

 LISA GREEN

TEACHER

 RUTH PARKES

SENIOR LINK  LEANING MENTOR

 ELAINE RAMSEY

FAMILY SUP WORKER

 DEBORAH MARTIN

LM-SPECIALIST BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT

 VIDETTE BURNISTON

LEARNING MENTOR

 EMMA OLIVER

LM-SPECIALIST BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT

 LYNNE WINSTANLEY

LEARNING MENTOR

 FIONA ROBINSON

LM-SPECIALIST BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT

 ELAINE BARNES

LM-SPECIALIST BEHAVIOUR SUPPORT

 CHERRY GRIFFITHS

LEARNING MENTOR

 JOY OLD

ASSISTANT BUSINESS MANAGER

 VERITY WOOD

ASSISTANT BUSINESS MANAGER

 LISA WARRENER

ADMIN ASSISTANT

 ANDREA ROBINSON

CLERICAL ASSISTANT

 BRIAN SHEPHERD

P/T CARETAKER

 MAURICE WRIGHT

CARETAKER

LYNDA BULLOCK

 

 DONNA BUTTRICK

KS1

 BEV PARTLOW

KS1

 EMMA SHILLITO

KS2

CAROLE SHILLITO

 

 CAROLE WARNE

KS2

 JOANNE LLOYD

KS2

 LYNN MARSH

KS2

 CLAIRE THOMPSON (SCOTT)

KS2

 KATRINA BOX

KS2

 PAULA JACKSON

 

SANDRA FOSTER

 

TRACEY WAUGH

 

 SANDRA CULSHAW

PLAY LEADER

JANET BIRKETT

PLAY WORKER

ELAINE PENNIECOOK

PLAYWORKER

SHAUNA MCGLOIN

PLAYWORKER

MICHELLE BELL

SUPERVISOR

MANDI PHILLIPS

COOK

JENNY WHITE

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

MICHELLE BARSEY

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

SAM SAUNDERS

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

MARGARET THORPE

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

AMANDA WOODROW

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

JULIE THOMPSON

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

MRS M SMITH

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

MRS R DODD

KITCHEN ASSISTANT

MARGORIE TONGE

CLEANING SUPERVISOR

MARGARET THORPE

CLEANER

JOAN SMITH

CLEANER

YVONNE BROWN

CLEANER

MAIGORZAZA JAWORSKA

CLEANER

Top